Also in 2019, Oktoberfest beer will be more expensive.

Beer 2019Beer 2018Raise in %Weißbier 2019Weißbier 2018SodaSpeziWater

Large Tents

Armbrustschützenzelt11,7011,402,639,909,909,90
Augustiner-Festhalle11,4011,102,709,108,808,80
Bräurosl11,8011,403,5110,0010,008,00
Fischer-Vroni11,7011,353,087,0010,408,40
Hacker-Festzelt11,8011,403,519,809,609,60
Hofbräu-Festzelt11,8011,402,639,809,209,20
Käfer Wiesnschänke11,8011,502,6115,8015,608,809,807,80
Löwenbräu-Festzelt11,8011,502,6110,4010,409,20
Marstall11,8011,502,6114,4014,009,809,809,60
Ochsenbraterei11,5011,202,687,009,409,40
Schottenhamel-Festhalle11,7511,452,629,807,60
Schützen-Festzelt11,8011,403,519,809,80
Weinzelt15,9015,909,0012,00
Winzerer Fähndl11,8011,502,6110,4010,609,90

Small Tents

Ammers Hühnerbraterei11,5010,806,4813,8013,0010,3010,308,00
Feisingers Kas- & Weinstuben13,4013,2010,0010,009,40
Fisch-Bäda11,4011,102,7013,8013,8010,609,20
Glöckle-Wirt11,5011,202,6813,4012,808,008,008,00
Goldener Hahn11,7011,402,6313,5013,2010,8010,807,50
Heinz Wurst- und Hühnerbraterei11,4010,954,1113,0012,4011,339,808,80
Hochreiters Haxnbraterei11,3511,052,7113,4013,008,608,60
Heimer Entenbraterei10,3010,903,6713,2012,408,4010,208,40
Kalbsbraterei11,6511,302,7113,1012,3010,8010,809,60
Münchner Knödelei11,3010,903,6714,4013,609,809,807,80
Poschner11,8011,502,6113,6013,0010,6010,608,80
Vinzenz Murr Metzgerstubn11,3010,903,6713,7013,209,909,908,40
Weißbiergarten11,2010,902,7511,2011,609,609,909,60
Wildstuben11,6511,352,6412,6011,809,609,608,80
Wirtshaus im Schichtl11,4010,706,5413,6013,209,807,80
Zum Stiftl11,5010,905,5012,8012,2010,757,50
Zur Bratwurst11,7011,402,6313,0012,509,5011,29

Oide Wiesn

Festzelt Tradition11,4011,102,7012,6012,207,6010,607,00
Herzkasperl Festzelt11,4011,201,7913,6013,0010,0010,807,80
Museumszelt10,8010,800,0011,6011,609,609,609,20
Zur Schönheitskönigin11,3010,953,2012,8012,409,0011,758,50