Wollen Sie diese Seite auf Deutsch lesen?

In contradiction to what you would expect from the "old Oktoberfest", the Herzkasperl tent features a number of very contemporary bands and artists.

The concept of the Herzkasperl tent (Herzkasperl is a portmanteau derived from heart attack and Punch) has little in common with the Oide Wiesn’s focus on the spirit of the Oktoberfests of the past. Every day, two different bands play there, which are mostly part of the new folk music or cabaret scene. And some of them have pretty big names in Bavaria. Depending on what kind of band performs, the tent’s atmosphere varies greatly and often resembles a music club more than a beer tent.

In addition to the headliners, each day also features two traditional orchestras and even live music in the beer garden during the afternoon. The Hacker-Pschorr beer is poured from wooden kegs and served in Keferlohers (Steins). The menu offers a surprising variation of vegan and vegetarian items.

Music Schedule 2017/h2>

Saturday
16.
September
10:30am
Music
Kapelle Salz
12:00 Uhr
Eröffnung
Ozapft is mit Luise Kinseher als Mama Bavaria
2pm
Dance
Waldramer Dancelmusi
4:30pm
Evening Band
Blaskapelle Josef Menzl
Sunday
17.
September
10:30am
Music
Waldramer Dancelmusi
2pm
Music
ausgfuXt.
5:30pm
Daytime Band
Swing Lyons
8pm
Evening Band
ausgfuXt.
Monday
18.
September
10:30am
Music
Quattro Poly
2:30pm
Dance
Dance mit Kathi Mayer
5:30pm
Music
Zither-Manä-Trio
7:30pm
Music
Quattro Poly
Tuesday
19.
September
10am
Children Theater
Der Wiesnräuber
11am
Daytime Band
D'Spalter
3pm
Music
Café Unterzucker
4:30pm
Evening Band
G-Rag und die Landlergschwister
Wednesday
20.
September
10am
Children Theater
Der Wiesnräuber
11am
Music
Ampertaler Kirtamusi
3pm
Music
Mrs. Zwirbl - aus Zwirbeldirn wird Mrs. Zwirbl
4:30pm
Music
Ampertaler Kirtamusi
8pm
Evening Band
Kellerkommando - Franconian Kerwa-Beats
Thursday
21.
September
10am
Children Theater
Der Wiesnräuber
11am
Dance
Niederbayerischer Musicantenstammtisch
2pm
Dance
Niederbayerischer Musicantenstammtisch & Munich Ceili Band
4:30pm
Music
G-Rag und die Landlergschwister
8pm
Music
European Tuba Power
Friday
22.
September
10:30am
Short Performances
Schwuhplattler
10:30am
Daytime Band
Tanngrindler Musicanten
2pm
Music
Andreas Martin Hofmeir & Band
8pm
Evening Band
Loisach Marci - Ein Wildbach mit Tiefgang
Saturday
23.
September
10:30am
Music
Innviertler Wirtshausmusi
2pm
Daytime Band
Niederbayerischer Musicantenstammtisch
4:30pm
Evening Band
G-Rag und die Landlergschwister
8pm
Music
La Banda di Palermo Sizilien – Mittelmeer – Europa
Sunday
24.
September
10:30am
Kurzauftrite
Schwuhplattler
10:30am
Daytime Band
Regensburger Wirtshausmusikanten
2pm
Dance
WüdaraMusi aus Österreich
4:30pm
Evening Band
Blaskapelle Josef Menzl
8:30pm
Evening Band
Gankino Circus - Irrsinn und Idyll
Monday
25.
September
10:30am
Daytime Band
5er Blech
2pm
Music
Unterbiberger Hofmusik
4pm
Dance
Niederbayerischer Musicantenstammtisch
8pm
Music
Black Patti - Akustischer Pre-War-Blues
Tuesday
26.
September
10am
Children Theater
Die Wiesnräuber
11am
Dance
Hattenhofer Blech
2:30pm
Music
Hochzeitskapelle
4:30pm
Evening Band
G-Rag und die Landlergschwister
8pm
Music
Kofelgschroa
Wednesday
27.
September
10:30am
Children Theater
Der Wiesnräuber
11am
Daytime Band
Ammerthaler Musi
3pm
Music
Monaco Swing Ensemble & Landsberger Lochblos’n
8pm
Music
The Heimatdamisch
Thursday
28.
September
10am
Children Theater
Der Wiesnräuber
11am
Daytime Band
Birgländer Musicanten
2pm
Dance
Dancehausgeiger
4:30pm
Daytime Band
Birgländer Musicanten
8pm
Music
Oansno
Friday
03.
October
10:30am
Daytime Band
Stahlblosn
2pm
Dance
The Twitter Sisters und Gewürztraminer
5:30pm
Daytime Band
Stahlblosn
8pm
Music
Express Brass Band
Saturday
30.
September
10:30am
Music
Blaskapelle Unterammergau
2pm
Music
Münchener Kammerorchester & buffzack
3:30pm
Music
Deadline - Die SZ-Band
5:30pm
Evening Band
Kapelle Josef Menzl
Sunday
01.
October
10:30am
Daytime Band
DrahDeWadl
2:30pm
Music
Los Pitutos & die Bläser der Münchener Philharmoniker
5:30pm
Music
DrahDeWadl
8pm
Music
Donnerbalkan - Patchwork-Music vom Feinsten
Monday
02.
October
10:30am
Short Performances
Schwuhplattler
10:30am
Daytime Band
Aubinger Dorfmusik
2pm
Music
Well-Buam
4:30pm
Music
Aubinger Dorfmusik
8pm
Music
Pam Pam Ida
Monday
03.
October
10:30am
Music
Regensburger Musicantenstammtisch
2:30pm
Music
Coconami
4pm
Music
G-Rag und die Landlergschwister